Legal Notice

Legal Notice SONIA TLEV

1. About Us.

Pursuant to Article 6 of Act No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy, users of the site soniatlev.com the identity of the various stakeholders in the context of its implementation and follow-up:

Owner : TBC CHALLENGE– SASU – 10 RUE DE LA VICTOIRE 75009 PARIS – France
Creator : SONIATLEV
Publishing Manager : SONIATLEV – assistance@soniatlev.com
The publication manager is a natural person or a legal entity.
Webmaster : SONIATLEV – assistance@soniatlev.com
Host : OVH – 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

Use of the site soniatlev.com implies the full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use hereinafter described. These terms of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site soniatlev.com are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis.

This site is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance can however be decided by SONIATLEV, who will then try to communicate the dates and times of the intervention beforehand.

The soniatlev.com website is updated regularly by SONIATLEV. In the same way, legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless impose themselves on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to take cognizance of them.

3. Description of services provided.

The aim of the site soniatlev.com is to provide information on all of the company’s activities.

SONIATLEV endeavors to provide on the site soniatlev.com information as accurate as possible. However, it can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the updating, whether by its own act or by third party partners who provide this information.

All the information given on the site soniatlev.com are given as an indication, and are likely to evolve. Furthermore, the information on the site soniatlev.com is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications since they have been put online.

4.  Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website can not be held liable for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site by using a recent material, containing no virus and with a browser of latest generation updated

5. Intellectual Property and Counterfeiting.

SONIATLEV owns the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is forbidden, without prior written authorization of: SONIATLEV.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.

6. Limitations of Liability.

SONIATLEV can not be held liable for any direct or indirect damage caused to the user’s hardware when accessing the soniatlev.com site and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4 , Or the occurrence of a bug or incompatibility.

TBC CHALLENGE can not be held liable for indirect damages (such as loss of market or loss of chance) resulting from the use of the site soniatlev.com.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact space) are available to the users. TBC CHALLENGE reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content deposited in this space that contravenes the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. TBC CHALLENGE also reserves the right to challenge the civil and / or criminal liability of the user, in particular in case of a racist, offensive, defamatory or pornographic message, whatever the medium used ( Text, photography …).

7. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data are protected by Act No. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, Law No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Criminal Code and the European 24 October 1995.

When using the site soniatlev.com, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user has accessed soniatlev.com, the user’s access provider, l The Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.

In any case TBC CHALLENGE collects personal information relating to the user only for the need for certain services offered by the site soniatlev.com. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he makes the data himself. It is then specified to the user of the site soniatlev.com the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 and following of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, every user has the right to access, rectify and oppose personal data In writing and signed, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder of the exhibit, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site soniatlev.com is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the purchase of TBC CHALLENGE and its rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the eventual acquirer who would in turn hold the same obligation to retain and modify the data vis-à-vis the user of the site soniatlev.com.

The aforementioned site is declared to the CNIL under number (being registered).

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hyperlinks and cookies.

The site soniatlev.com contains a number of hyperlinks to other sites, set up with the authorization of TBC CHALLENGE. However, TBC CHALLENGE does not have the possibility to check the content of the sites visited, and therefore will not assume any responsibility for this fact.

The navigation on the site soniatlev.com is likely to cause the installation of cookie (s) on the computer of the user. A cookie is a small file that does not allow user identification but records information about a computer’s navigation on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate the subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

Refusal to install a cookie may result in the inability to access certain services. However, the user can configure his computer as follows to refuse the installation of cookies:

Under Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the form of a cog in the top right) / internet options. Click Confidentiality and choose Block All Cookies. Confirm with OK.

Under Firefox: At the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab.
Set the Retention rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

Under Safari: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by a cog) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Content Settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click on the upper right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Confidentiality” section, click Preferences. In the “Privacy” tab, you can block cookies.

9. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site soniatlev.com is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction shall be conferred on the competent courts of Paris.

10. The main laws concerned.

Law No. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, in particular amended by Act No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.

Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

11. Lexicon.

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: “information which permits, in any form whatsoever, the identification of the natural persons to whom they apply” (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).

12. Website / Design.

WebSite : Steven DIAI – Webmaster
Design : Amandine SCHMIDT – Graphiste

Follow me on my social networks

on twitter

+10 000

on youtube

+60 000

on Instagram

+2 500 000

on facebook

+400 000